Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Yummy Plate

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

San Francisco · 177 Townsend St Unit 135

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

177 Townsend St Unit 135
San Francisco, CA 94107

www.yummyplatessf.com

Ask Yummy Plate

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(415) 348-0000 · www.yummyplatessf.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Yummy Plate has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Yummy Plate anything.
Are you open right now?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Yummy Plate? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Yummy Plate

Where is Yummy Plate?

Yummy Plate is at 177 Townsend St Unit 135, San Francisco, CA 94107.

What is Yummy Plate's phone number?

Call Yummy Plate on (415) 348-0000.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around San Francisco

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio