Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

The Shannon Pot

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

Long Island City · Irish pub · 10-50 44th Dr

Irish pub

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

10-50 44th Dr
Long Island City, NY 11101

Ask The Shannon Pot

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(917) 396-1828

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from The Shannon Pot has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask The Shannon Pot anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at The Shannon Pot? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About The Shannon Pot

Where is The Shannon Pot?

The Shannon Pot is at 10-50 44th Dr, Long Island City, NY 11101.

What is The Shannon Pot's phone number?

Call The Shannon Pot on (917) 396-1828.

What kind of place is The Shannon Pot?

The Shannon Pot is listed under Irish pub.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around Long Island City

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio