The Jar Bar
New York · Beer garden · 45-06 48th Ave
Hours
Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.
Quickest way to an answer
Ask The Jar Bar
Ask about anything on this page
Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.
Rather ask them yourself?
Not claimed by the owner
Nobody from The Jar Bar has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.
Unclaimed listing
Work at The Jar Bar? Take over this page
Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.
- Fix the hours and the menu
- Answer in your own voice
- See what people ask
Free. Takes about five minutes.
Quick answers
About The Jar Bar
Where is The Jar Bar?
The Jar Bar is at 45-06 48th Ave, New York, NY 11377.
What is The Jar Bar's phone number?
Call The Jar Bar on (718) 784-9616.
What kind of place is The Jar Bar?
The Jar Bar is listed under Beer garden.
Reviews here
What people said on askpeppi
No reviews here yet. Be the first.
Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.
Nearby
More places around New York
Discover
For business
Get the local dispatch
New businesses, new tricks, once a month.