Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

The Alvin Public House

Unclaimed listing

New York · Gastropub · 406 E 64th St

Gastropub

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

406 E 64th St
New York, NY 10065

www.thealvinnyc.com

Ask The Alvin Public House

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(646) 476-5075 · www.thealvinnyc.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from The Alvin Public House has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask The Alvin Public House anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at The Alvin Public House? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About The Alvin Public House

Where is The Alvin Public House?

The Alvin Public House is at 406 E 64th St, New York, NY 10065.

What is The Alvin Public House's phone number?

Call The Alvin Public House on (646) 476-5075.

What kind of place is The Alvin Public House?

The Alvin Public House is listed for Gastropub.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around New York

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio