Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

River restaurant

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

New York · 2013 Coney Island Ave

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

2013 Coney Island Ave
New York, NY 11223

www.riverfish-restaurant.com

Ask River restaurant

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(718) 690-3601 · www.riverfish-restaurant.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from River restaurant has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask River restaurant anything.
Are you open right now?

Unclaimed listing

Work at River restaurant? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About River restaurant

Where is River restaurant?

River restaurant is at 2013 Coney Island Ave, New York, NY 11223.

What is River restaurant's phone number?

Call River restaurant on (718) 690-3601.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around New York

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio