Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Port Authority Food and Deli

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

New York · Delicatessen · 572 9th Ave

Delicatessen

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

572 9th Ave
New York, NY 10036

portauthorityfooddeli.netwaiter.com/new-york/about

Ask Port Authority Food and Deli

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Port Authority Food and Deli has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Port Authority Food and Deli anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Port Authority Food and Deli? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Port Authority Food and Deli

Where is Port Authority Food and Deli?

Port Authority Food and Deli is at 572 9th Ave, New York, NY 10036.

What is Port Authority Food and Deli's phone number?

Call Port Authority Food and Deli on (212) 564-5105.

What kind of place is Port Authority Food and Deli?

Port Authority Food and Deli is listed for Delicatessen.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around New York

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio