Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

New Shanghai Tan

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

Queens · Pan asian · 135-20 40th Rd #1, Queens, NY 11354, USA

Pan asian

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

135-20 40th Rd #1, Queens, NY 11354, USA
Queens, NY 11354

newshanghaitantogo.com

Ask New Shanghai Tan

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(718) 661-0900 · newshanghaitantogo.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from New Shanghai Tan has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask New Shanghai Tan anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at New Shanghai Tan? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About New Shanghai Tan

Where is New Shanghai Tan?

New Shanghai Tan is at 135-20 40th Rd #1, Queens, NY 11354, USA, Queens, NY 11354.

What is New Shanghai Tan's phone number?

Call New Shanghai Tan on (718) 661-0900.

What kind of place is New Shanghai Tan?

New Shanghai Tan is listed under Pan asian.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around Queens

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio