Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Ming Garden

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

Brooklyn · Chinese · 2362 86th St

Chinese

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

2362 86th St
Brooklyn, NY 11214

minggarden.com

Ask Ming Garden

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(718) 996-1400 · minggarden.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Ming Garden has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Ming Garden anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Ming Garden? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Ming Garden

Where is Ming Garden?

Ming Garden is at 2362 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214.

What is Ming Garden's phone number?

Call Ming Garden on (718) 996-1400.

What kind of place is Ming Garden?

Ming Garden is listed for Chinese.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around Brooklyn

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio