Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Metro Gourmet Deli

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

Bronx · Delicatessen · 1531 Metropolitan Ave

Delicatessen

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

1531 Metropolitan Ave
Bronx, NY 10462

www.metrogourmetdeli.com

Ask Metro Gourmet Deli

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(914) 846-1905 · www.metrogourmetdeli.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Metro Gourmet Deli has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Metro Gourmet Deli anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Metro Gourmet Deli? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Metro Gourmet Deli

Where is Metro Gourmet Deli?

Metro Gourmet Deli is at 1531 Metropolitan Ave, Bronx, NY 10462.

What is Metro Gourmet Deli's phone number?

Call Metro Gourmet Deli on (914) 846-1905.

What kind of place is Metro Gourmet Deli?

Metro Gourmet Deli is listed under Delicatessen.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around Bronx

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio