Lost Resort
San Francisco · Cocktail bar · 2736 20th St
Lost Resort, nestled in the vibrant heart of San Francisco at 2736 20th St, is a premier tropical-themed bar that offers an unforgettable escape from the urban hustle. This lively spot is renowned for its inventive cocktails, featuring exotic ingredients and creative presentations that transport you straight to a beachside paradise. With a decor that blends rustic charm and tropical flair, Lost Resort provides a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for unwinding with friends or enjoying a casual date night. The bar also hosts regular events and themed nights, adding a dynamic twist to every visit. Whether you're craving a refreshing drink, a fun night out, or simply a unique spot to relax, Lost Resort promises an experience you won't want to miss.
Hours
Varies by day- Sun4pm to midnight
- Mon4pm to midnight
- Tue4pm to midnight
- Wed4pm to midnight
- Thumidnight to 2am, 4pm to midnight
- Frimidnight to 2am, 11am to midnight
- Today: Satmidnight to 2am, 11am to midnight
Quickest way to an answer
Ask Lost Resort
Ask about anything on this page
Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.
Rather ask them yourself?
Not claimed by the owner
Nobody from Lost Resort has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.
Unclaimed listing
Work at Lost Resort? Take over this page
Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.
- Fix the hours and the menu
- Answer in your own voice
- See what people ask
Free. Takes about five minutes.
Quick answers
About Lost Resort
Where is Lost Resort?
Lost Resort is at 2736 20th St, San Francisco, CA 94110.
What are Lost Resort's hours?
Mon to Wed 4pm to midnight; Thu midnight to 2am and 4pm to midnight; Fri to Sat midnight to 2am and 11am to midnight; Sun 4pm to midnight.
What is Lost Resort's phone number?
Call Lost Resort on (415) 237-0770.
What kind of place is Lost Resort?
Lost Resort is listed for Cocktail bar.
Reviews here
What people said on askpeppi
No reviews here yet. Be the first.
Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.
Nearby
More places around San Francisco
Discover
For business
Get the local dispatch
New businesses, new tricks, once a month.