Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Jajaja Mexicana

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

New York · Mexican · 63 Carmine St

Mexican

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

63 Carmine St
New York, NY 10014

www.jajajamexicana.com

Ask Jajaja Mexicana

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(917) 262-0184 · www.jajajamexicana.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Jajaja Mexicana has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Jajaja Mexicana anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Jajaja Mexicana? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Jajaja Mexicana

Where is Jajaja Mexicana?

Jajaja Mexicana is at 63 Carmine St, New York, NY 10014.

What is Jajaja Mexicana's phone number?

Call Jajaja Mexicana on (917) 262-0184.

What kind of place is Jajaja Mexicana?

Jajaja Mexicana is listed for Mexican.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around New York

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio