Cafe Galet
New York · Cafe · 28 E 33rd St
Hours
Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.
Quickest way to an answer
Find it
28 E 33rd StNew York, NY 10016
Ask Cafe Galet
Ask about anything on this page
Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.
Rather ask them yourself?
Not claimed by the owner
Nobody from Cafe Galet has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.
Unclaimed listing
Work at Cafe Galet? Take over this page
Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.
- Fix the hours and the menu
- Answer in your own voice
- See what people ask
Free. Takes about five minutes.
Quick answers
About Cafe Galet
Where is Cafe Galet?
Cafe Galet is at 28 E 33rd St, New York, NY 10016.
What is Cafe Galet's phone number?
Call Cafe Galet on (212) 683-1100.
What kind of place is Cafe Galet?
Cafe Galet is listed for Cafe.
Reviews here
What people said on askpeppi
No reviews here yet. Be the first.
Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.
Nearby
More places around New York
Discover
For business
Get the local dispatch
New businesses, new tricks, once a month.