Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Cafe Balearica

Unclaimed listing

Brooklyn · Cocktail bar · 44 Berry St

Cocktail bar

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

44 Berry St
Brooklyn, NY 11249

cafebalearica.com

Ask Cafe Balearica

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(912) 367-9876 · cafebalearica.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Cafe Balearica has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Cafe Balearica anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Cafe Balearica? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Cafe Balearica

Where is Cafe Balearica?

Cafe Balearica is at 44 Berry St, Brooklyn, NY 11249.

What is Cafe Balearica's phone number?

Call Cafe Balearica on (912) 367-9876.

What kind of place is Cafe Balearica?

Cafe Balearica is listed for Cocktail bar.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around Brooklyn

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio