Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Ambassador Grill

Unclaimed listingFrom public records, not yet checked

New York · American · 1 United Nations Plaza

American

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

1 United Nations Plaza
New York, NY 10017

www.millenniumhotels.com/usa/oneunnewyork/dining/ambassador-grill.html

Ask Ambassador Grill

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Ambassador Grill has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Ambassador Grill anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Ambassador Grill? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Ambassador Grill

Where is Ambassador Grill?

Ambassador Grill is at 1 United Nations Plaza, New York, NY 10017.

What is Ambassador Grill's phone number?

Call Ambassador Grill on (212) 758-5014.

What kind of place is Ambassador Grill?

Ambassador Grill is listed under American.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around New York

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio