Skip to content
AskPeppiBeta

Altair Restaurant NYC

Unclaimed listing

New York · American · 351 W 38th St

American

Hours

Hours not listed yet. Ask the assistant, or give them a call.

Quickest way to an answer

Find it

351 W 38th St
New York, NY 10018

www.altairnyc.com

Ask Altair Restaurant NYC

Ask about anything on this page

Or ask something it doesn’t cover. It will say so.

Rather ask them yourself?

(929) 561-6131 · www.altairnyc.com

Not claimed by the owner

Nobody from Altair Restaurant NYC has claimed this page. Answers are written by AI from public information, not by the business.

Ask Altair Restaurant NYC anything.
Are you open right now?What should I order first?

Unclaimed listing

Work at Altair Restaurant NYC? Take over this page

Claim the listing and the answers here come from you, in your words, with your hours.

  • Fix the hours and the menu
  • Answer in your own voice
  • See what people ask
Claim this profile

Free. Takes about five minutes.

Quick answers

About Altair Restaurant NYC

Where is Altair Restaurant NYC?

Altair Restaurant NYC is at 351 W 38th St, New York, NY 10018.

What is Altair Restaurant NYC's phone number?

Call Altair Restaurant NYC on (929) 561-6131.

What kind of place is Altair Restaurant NYC?

Altair Restaurant NYC is listed for American.

Reviews here

What people said on askpeppi

No reviews here yet. Be the first.

Been here? Log in to write a review. A person reads every review before it goes up.

Nearby

More places around New York

Browse the directory ↗
AskPeppi

Get the local dispatch

New businesses, new tricks, once a month.

Sign-up opens with launch.
© 2026 AskPeppi. All rights reserved.Built by Peppi Labs, an AI-accelerated product studio